pirmadienis

itunes on shuffle

1. if someone says "is this okay?" you say?
while my guitar gently weeps - black chamber
(as longs as it weeps, it's okay)

2. what would best describe your personality?
easy to please - coldplay
(true story, bro)

3. what do you like in a guy/girl?
wreckin' bar (ra ra ra) - the vaccines

4. what is your life's purpose?
through paris in a sportscar - apocalyptica
(soooo true. nors galima ir pėsčiomis)

5. what is your motto?
i'm not jesus - apocalyptica
(soooo true pt 2)

6. what do your friends think of you?
the adventures of rain dance maggie - red hot chili peppers
(who knew that she had the goods ^^)

7. what do you think about very often?
song to say goodbye - placebo

8. what is 2+2?
oh me - nirvana

9. what do you think of your best friend?
friend of a friend - foo fighters
(friendception)

10. what do you think of the person you like?
one - metallica

11. what is your life story?
ethiopia - red hotai
(mano mėgstamiausia kava iš ten)

12. what do you want to be when you grow up?
hard to concentrate - red hotai
(reiškia, never change. ahh)

13. what do you think when you see the person you like?
carpe diem baby - metallica
(hell yeah!)

14. what do your parents think of you?
johnny, kick a hole in the sky - red hotai
(oh... mkay :D)

15. what will you do on your wedding day?
minor thing - red hotai
(if wine is included, i'm sooo in)

16. what will they play at your funeral?
come alive - foo fighters

17. what is your hobby/interest?
vėjas per tavo kelius - d.r.
(vyno daugiau nei galėsim pakelti per na-a-ktį)

18. what is your biggest secret?
naminis angelas - aktorių trio
(shit, now everyone knows)

19. what do you think of your friends?
annie wants a baby - red hotai
(oh god, why :D)

20. what's the worst thing that could happen?
bulletproof... i wish i was - radiohead
(might be, maybe)

21. how will you die?
californication - red hotai
(tidal waves couldn't save the world - -)

22. what is the one thing you regret?
wake up and go berserk - mogwai

23. what makes you laugh?
cannonball - damien rice

24. what makes you cry?
funeral dress - william fitzsimmons
(true, i guess)

25. will you ever get married?
nevermind - red hotai
(:D mkay)

26. what scares you the most?
betrayal - apocalyptica
(how did you...??)

27. does anyone like you?
honesty - fink
(aka forever alone)

28. if you could go back in time, what would you change?
heart-shaped box - nirvana
(yes, i would)

29. what hurts you right now?
whiskey in the jar - metallica
(ain't that right, james? :D)

Komentarų nėra: